Is Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Hazelnuts (Roasted In Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Monoglycerides), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed Withalkali, Milk Fat, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin (Soy), Pgr (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping