Is Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced minerals whey
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
reduced minerals whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Hazelnuts (Roasted In Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Monoglycerides), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed Withalkali, Milk Fat, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin (Soy), Pgr (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Valentine's Gift Box Filled with Chocolate with Hazelnut Center, 10.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


