Is Hershey's Kisses Easter, Carrot Cake, Orange Foils, Bulk, 1Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, cornstarch, lecithin
  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk, cornstarch, lecithin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Canola, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake), Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)

Check Hershey's Kisses Easter, Carrot Cake, Orange Foils, Bulk, 1Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Easter, Carrot Cake, Orange Foils, Bulk, 1Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go