Is Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- reduced minerals whey
- lactose
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, And Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


