Is Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- reduced minerals whey
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, And Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Hugs White Crème Candy, Silver Red Stripe Foils, 4Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


