Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Cube with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; ALMONDS; SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Cube with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Cube with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Cube with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


