Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate, Cherry Cordial Crème, Red Foils, Bulk, 4Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Invertase, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Red 40)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate, Cherry Cordial Crème, Red Foils, Bulk, 4Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate, Cherry Cordial Crème, Red Foils, Bulk, 4Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate, Cherry Cordial Crème, Red Foils, Bulk, 4Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


