Is HERSHEY'S, KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE HUGGED BY WHITE CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM,, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER.

Check HERSHEY'S, KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE HUGGED BY WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go