Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate in Light Blue Foils (Pack of 2 Pound) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate in Light Blue Foils (Pack of 2 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate in Light Blue Foils (Pack of 2 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Hershey's Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate in Light Blue Foils (Pack of 2 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


