Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Gold Foils (Pack of 4 Pound) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- soy&almonds
- almonds
soy&almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Gold Foils (Pack of 4 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Gold Foils (Pack of 4 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Gold Foils (Pack of 4 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


