Is Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate, cocoa, lecithin
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Cocoa, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing | Spoonful