Is Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Cocoa, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milklicious Milk Chocolate with Creamy Chocolate Milk Filing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


