Is Hershey's Kisses Snickerdoodle Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose), Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Baking Soda, Annatto, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate. Contains Milk, Oat and Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Snickerdoodle Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Snickerdoodle Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


