Is HERSHEY'S, KISSES, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL); PALM OIL; CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR; SUGAR; SALT; MONOGLYCERIDES); NONFAT MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILKFAT; CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check HERSHEY'S, KISSES, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking