Is hershey's kisses Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable oil (palm ol, shea oil, sunflower oil palm kernel oil &/or safflower oil), skim milk, corn syrup solids, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), lactose (milk contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkall, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), high fructose corn syrup, chocolate, baking soda, salt, pgpr, natural & artificial flavor. d contains: milk, wheat, soy. the hershey company hershey, pa 17033-0815, usa questions or comments? www.askhershey.com or 800-468-1714 visit us at www.hersheys.com as

Check hershey's kisses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping