Is Hershey's Kitchens Chocolate Chips Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk), Oil Of Peppermint
Check Hershey's Kitchens Chocolate Chips Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kitchens Chocolate Chips Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kitchens Chocolate Chips Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Granule


