Is Hershey's Marshmallow Egg Candy, 0.95 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gelatin, Natural Flavour And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier
Check Hershey's Marshmallow Egg Candy, 0.95 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Marshmallow Egg Candy, 0.95 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Hershey's Marshmallow Egg Candy, 0.95 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


