Is Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHOOPERS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LECITHIN (SOY), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN,JOLLY RANCHER LOLLIPOP - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY),JOLLY RANCHER HARD CANDY STIX - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY),JOLLY RANCHER MISFITS GUMMIES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, LIMONENE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6),ROLO CHOCOLATE CARAMELS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, BAKING SODA, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),MILK DUDS - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), BAKING SODA, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN (SOY), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)
Check Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


