Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOOPERS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LECITHIN (SOY), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN,JOLLY RANCHER LOLLIPOP - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY),JOLLY RANCHER HARD CANDY STIX - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY),JOLLY RANCHER MISFITS GUMMIES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, LIMONENE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6),ROLO CHOCOLATE CARAMELS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, BAKING SODA, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),MILK DUDS - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), BAKING SODA, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN (SOY), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)

Check Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Hershey's Mega Mix Candy Assortment | Spoonful