Is Hershey's Mildly Sweet Chocolate Chips Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Maltitol, S�coa Butter Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of. Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Mildly Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mildly Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


