Is Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic American milk chocolate offers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly waxy texture that melts readily in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a snack, chopped into baking, or used for s'mores and melting. Reviewers cite nostalgia, consistent taste, affordability, and occasional complaints about sweetness or texture, overall reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural Flavor). Contains: Soy, Milk

Check Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetYummy

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping