Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars are a classic choice for chocolate lovers. Made with creamy milk chocolate and crunchy almonds, these extra-large candy bars are perfect for snacking. Individually wrapped to keep them fresh, they come in a bulk case containing 12 bars. With a kosher certification, they are suitable for various occasions, such as wedding receptions and graduation parties. Customers appreciate the convenience of individually wrapped bars and enjoy the combination of milk chocolate and almonds. Overall, Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars offer a delicious treat for any chocolate lover.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil

Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go