Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy center with a smooth outer coating provides a melt-in-mouth texture and chewy contrast; consumers often mention balanced sweetness and reliable consistency. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in desserts or baking, and shared at gatherings. Reviews note occasional stickiness, satisfactory melt, and dependable packaging for portability and value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy center with a smooth outer coating provides a melt-in-mouth texture and chewy contrast; consumers often mention balanced sweetness and reliable consistency. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in desserts or baking, and shared at gatherings. Reviews note occasional stickiness, satisfactory melt, and dependable packaging for portability and value.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Skim Milk, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


