Is HERSHEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]; PEANUTS.

Check HERSHEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go