Is Hershey's, Milk Chocolate with Reese's Pieces Candy Bar, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Cornstarch, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's, Milk Chocolate with Reese's Pieces Candy Bar, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Milk Chocolate with Reese's Pieces Candy Bar, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's, Milk Chocolate with Reese's Pieces Candy Bar, 7 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


