Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


