Is Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Assorted individually wrapped chocolate pieces offer a range of smooth, creamy and firmer textures with varying sweetness and deeper cocoa notes; commonly used for sharing at parties, candy bowls, office treats, holiday handing-out, or casual snacking. Reviews note convenience and variety but mention small piece size and susceptibility to melting.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted individually wrapped chocolate pieces offer a range of smooth, creamy and firmer textures with varying sweetness and deeper cocoa notes; commonly used for sharing at parties, candy bowls, office treats, holiday handing-out, or casual snacking. Reviews note convenience and variety but mention small piece size and susceptibility to melting.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


