Is Hershey's Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate Peanuts Miniature Bars, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Reduces Protein Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate Peanuts Miniature Bars, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate Peanuts Miniature Bars, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Hershey's Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate Peanuts Miniature Bars, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


