Is Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat Milk, Lactose 9Milk, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. | Spoonful