Is Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk
Check Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


