Is HERSHEY'S Natural Unsweetened Cocoa Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a pronounced bitter edge and a fine, powdery texture; commonly used in baking, hot cocoa, frostings, and dessert sauces. Customer reviews often mention strong chocolate taste, occasional clumping requiring sifting or whisking, reliable performance in recipes, and generally good value for everyday use and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder

Check HERSHEY'S Natural Unsweetened Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Natural Unsweetened Cocoa is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Shellfish Free? HERSHEY'S Natural Unsweetened Cocoa | Spoonful