Is Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roastedroasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate With Almonds: Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk, Extra Creamy Milk, Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mix Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)

Check Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping