Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 15.8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 15.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 15.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 15.8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


