Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Skim Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor], Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil], Contains 2% or Less of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Salt; Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


