Is HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Almonds Share Pack, weighing 101 oz, is a delightful treat that is lightly sweet and perfect for everyday snacking. Its gluten-free and kosher certification makes it accessible to a wider audience. These nuggets are not only great for personal enjoyment but also make a wonderful addition to parties and candy dishes. With its reputation as a must-have grocery item, it is evident that Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets are loved by many.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Almonds Share Pack, weighing 101 oz, is a delightful treat that is lightly sweet and perfect for everyday snacking. Its gluten-free and kosher certification makes it accessible to a wider audience. These nuggets are not only great for personal enjoyment but also make a wonderful addition to parties and candy dishes. With its reputation as a must-have grocery item, it is evident that Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets are loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor.
Check HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget, Candy Piece


