Is Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack is a delightful chocolate bar made with kosher dark chocolate. This chocolate bar is lightly sweet and comes in a convenient stand-up share pack, perfect for any snack-worthy setting. Each share pack contains 10.1 ounces of these delicious treats. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this product. Overall, Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack offers a satisfying and enjoyable chocolate experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack is a delightful chocolate bar made with kosher dark chocolate. This chocolate bar is lightly sweet and comes in a convenient stand-up share pack, perfect for any snack-worthy setting. Each share pack contains 10.1 ounces of these delicious treats. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this product. Overall, Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack offers a satisfying and enjoyable chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR; Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil
Check Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


