Is Hershey's Nuggets with Toffee & Almonds Extra Creamy Chocolate Candy, 18-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey's Nuggets with Toffee & Almonds Extra Creamy Chocolate Candy, 18-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets with Toffee & Almonds Extra Creamy Chocolate Candy, 18-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets with Toffee & Almonds Extra Creamy Chocolate Candy, 18-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


