Is Hershey's Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate nuggets with toffee
- milk chocolate nuggets with almonds: milk chocolate
- chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Nuggets: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor], Milk Chocolate Nuggets with Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Nuggets with Toffee and Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor], Sugar, Almonds,Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil], Contains 2% or Less of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Chocolate, Special Dark Nuggets with Almonds: Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor, Milk.
Check Hershey's Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Nugget


