Is Hershey's Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Cup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter whirl
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER WHIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hershey's Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream Cup, Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


