Is HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Oil of Peppermint, PGPR, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake), Confectioner’s Glaze, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax.

Check HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping