Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Water, Salted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Mono And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate Dihydrate, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Almond, Pecan and Peanut.
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Piece


