Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (palm And Safflower Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (milk), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Kernel Oil), Pecans, Dairy Butter (milk), Milk, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Carrageenan. Contains: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


