Is HERSHEY'S, POT OF GOLD CARAMEL COLLECTION ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL); MILK FAT; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; GLYCERIN; ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; SOY LECITHIN; COCOA; CELLULOSE GEL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SUNFLOWER OIL; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; CARRAGEENAN; CARAMEL COLOR; PEANUTS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.

Check HERSHEY'S, POT OF GOLD CARAMEL COLLECTION ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go