Is HERSHEY'S, POT OF GOLD CARAMEL COLLECTION ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL); MILK FAT; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; GLYCERIN; ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; SOY LECITHIN; COCOA; CELLULOSE GEL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SUNFLOWER OIL; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; CARRAGEENAN; CARAMEL COLOR; PEANUTS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.
Check HERSHEY'S, POT OF GOLD CARAMEL COLLECTION ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, POT OF GOLD CARAMEL COLLECTION ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


