Is HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, LECITHIN (SOY), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PGPR.
Check HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


