Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P,sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Chocolate, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Dairy Butter (Milk), Whey (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Peanuts, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts,/p

Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go