This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous, Dextrose), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Red 30, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz is available at 5 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz | Spoonful