Is Hersheys rainbow eggs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- polyricinoleate de polyglycerol
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate [sugar, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin (so), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour], sugar com starch, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, allura red, tumeric colour, brilliant blue fcf, tartrazine, sunset yellow fcf indigotine artificial flavour. contains: milk, soy. ingrédients : chocolat au lait [sucre, substances laitières, beurre de cacao, chocolat non sucré, lécithine (soja), polyricinoléate de polyglycerol, arômeuren sucre, amidon de maïs, gomme d'acac dioxyde de titane, rouge allura, couleur curcuma, bleu brillant fcf, tartrazine, jaure soleil fcf, indigotine, arôme artificiel contient: lait, soja. % 3% 6% 4% aucoup 00 20612 dd hazard. use caution when eating careful: small candy can be a choking petits bonbons peuvent d'étouffement soyez attention: les présenter un risque prudent lorsque vous en mangaz imported by/importé par they canada in rio, canada 61
Check Hersheys rainbow eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys rainbow eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


