Is HERSHEY'S Refridgerated Pudding Snacks Chocolate 440g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RECONSTITUTED SKIM MILK (WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check HERSHEY'S Refridgerated Pudding Snacks Chocolate 440g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Refridgerated Pudding Snacks Chocolate 440g is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go