Is HERSHEYS Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored - 7.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Salt, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored - 7.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored - 7.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored - 7.25 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


